Leadership Council

Our Leadership Council consists of over 40 talented young professional volunteers who represent our Employer Members and the community. The council serves as advocates for the YP community by assisting in the planning and execution of EC programs and events and by promoting a positive YP experience in Cleveland.

Angela Almasy, Dix & Eaton

Derek Badt, Cleveland Cavaliers

Bill Baraona, Flex Media

Lori Barman, The Illuminating Company

Samantha Benedict, Oatey Co.

Brianna Berry, USI Insurance

Lina Berzinskas, Staffing Solutions Enterprises

Patrick Bloom, Cleveland-Cliffs Inc.

Patrick Britton, Thomas Associates

Anna Buchholz, DigitalC

Anna Burke, Bank of America

Joe Campbell, Fathom

Tori Carras, Cleveland Cavaliers

Jessica Chiano - NOPEC

Elizabeth Coughlin, Provenance at The Cleveland Museum of Art

Erin Curran, United Consumer Financial Services

David Dragich, Cleveland Magazine

Sarah Erben, CrossCountry Mortgage

Grace Ferut, Cleveland Cavaliers

Dan Gainey, St. Adalbert Catholic School

Kathryn Gaydos, Benesch Law

Jaelen Hollinger, The Cleveland Foundation

Alexis Jaffe, RR Donnelley Marketing Solutions

Tim Janasek, Deloitte

Matthew Jones, Gallagher Benefit Services

Mike Judge, Cleveland Browns

Sean Kilcher, Cohen & Co.

Erin Kochan, Insight2Profit

Justine Konicki, KJK

Rosalia Labate, Hylant

Lindsey Lawrence, Howard Hanna

Michelle Leone, Nestle

Andrew Lesnick, Donley's, Inc.

Tim Long, Cleveland Cavaliers

Nicole Lucas, Hunter International Recruiting

Sara Martin, Bober Markey Fedorovich

Corey May, Barley House

Lindsey Michaelis, Nestle

Sara Miller, Oswald Companies

Patrick Mohorcic, Lake County Port and Economic Development Authority

Brandon Morris, BDO USA, LLP

Kayla Naticchioni, Providence House

Daniel Norris, Hyland Software

Allie Penna, MRI Software

Nick Poulton, National Interstate Insurance

Ali Powers, Vocon

Eric Richardson, Park Place Technologies

Michael Ryba, Bernie Moreno Companies

Tesa Salopek, Fifth Third Bank

Amber Satola, Cision

Adrien Scherer, Oatey Co.

Julia Seawall-Parker, Cision

Katie Sheehan, Fairport Asset Management

Megan Slusarczyk, New York Life Insurance Co.

Samantha Smart, Tarolli, Sundheim, Covell & Tummino LLP

Hannah Smoloff, NRP Group

Jeff Stark, MAI Capital

Kate Toma, Christ Child Society of Cleveland

Amber Travaglio, Charter Communication/Spectrum Cable

Mark Truesdell, Cleveland Cavaliers

Adam Tubbs, FIT Technologies

Elizabeth Walton, Deloitte

Alex Wax, The Sherwin Williams Company

Andrea Weiser, The Cleveland Hillel Foundation

Carolyn Wild, American Red Cross

Laurel Wilder, College Now Greater Cleveland

Maggie Yoder, Skylight Financial Group

Kathie Zipp, Freelance Writer & Editor