Leadership Council

Our Leadership Council consists of over 80 talented young professional volunteers who represent our Employer Members and the community. The council serves as advocates for the YP community by assisting in the planning and execution of EC programs and events and by promoting a positive YP experience in Cleveland.

Angela Almasy, Dix & Eaton

Derek Badt, Cleveland Cavaliers

Bill Baraona, Flex Media

Lori Barman, The Illuminating Company

Amanda Barreto, Wickens Herzer Panza

Samantha Benedict, Oatey Co.

Brianna Berry, USI Insurance

Lina Berzinskas, Staffing Solutions Enterprises

Patrick Bloom, Cleveland-Cliffs Inc.

Holly Bowen, Case Western Reserve University

Aleksandra Brankov, ABP Consulting LLC

Patrick Britton, Thomas Associates

Anna Buchholz, DigitalC

Anna Burke, Bank of America

Joe Campbell, Fathom

Kristen Carpenter, Akron Children's Hospital

Tori Carras, Cleveland Cavaliers

Jessica Chiano - NOPEC

Elizabeth Coughlin, Provenance at The Cleveland Museum of Art

Erin Curran, United Consumer Financial Services

David Dragich, Cleveland Magazine

Sarah Erben, CrossCountry Mortgage

Rachel Faciana, Millcraft Paper Company

Grace Ferut, Cleveland Cavaliers

Cedric Gaddis, Team NEO

Dan Gainey, St. Adalbert Catholic School

Kathryn Gaydos, Benesch Law

William Hockney, JACK Entertainment

Jaelen Hollinger, The Cleveland Foundation

Bryce Humbarger, Red Space/Become Known

Alexis Jaffe, RR Donnelley Marketing Solutions

Tim Janasek, Deloitte

Franceska Jones, Notre Dame College

Matthew Jones, Gallagher Benefit Services

Mike Judge, Cleveland Browns

Sean Kilcher, Cohen & Co.

Erin Kochan, Insight2Profit

Justine Konicki, KJK

Rosalia Labate, Hylant

Kelly Lackey, Swagelok Company

Sara Lader, Northeast Ohio Regional Sewer District

Lindsey Lawrence, Howard Hanna

Michelle Leone, Nestle

Andrew Lesnick, Donley's, Inc.

Kerryn Limongi, Oswald Companies

Tim Long, Cleveland Cavaliers

Nicole Lucas, Hunter International Recruiting

Sara Martin, Bober Markey Fedorovich

Corey May, Barley House

Rich Mazzola, Skoda Minotti

Lindsey Michaelis, Nestle

Sara Miller, Oswald Companies

Patrick Mohorcic, Lake County Port and Economic Development Authority

Brandon Morris, BDO USA, LLP

Kayla Naticchioni, Providence House

Daniel Norris, Hyland Software

James Peacock, Venture for America

Allie Penna, MRI Software

Nick Poulton, National Interstate Insurance

Ali Powers, Vocon

Eric Richardson, Park Place Technologies

Clara Rivera, Cleveland Clinic

Michael Ryba, Bernie Moreno Companies

Tesa Salopek, Fifth Third Bank

Gladys "Tiara" Sargeant, Neighborhood Leadership Institute

Amber Satola, Cision

Adrien Scherer, Oatey Co.

Julia Seawall-Parker, Cision

Katie Sheehan, Fairport Asset Management

Chaundrea Simmons, College Now Greater Cleveland

Megan Slusarczyk, New York Life Insurance Co.

Samantha Smart, Tarolli, Sundheim, Covell & Tummino LLP

Hannah Smoloff, NRP Group

Jeff Stark, MAI Capital

Candace Swaisgood, Adulting: A Crash Course

Kate Toma, Christ Child Society of Cleveland

Amber Travaglio, Charter Communication/Spectrum Cable

Mark Truesdell, Cleveland Cavaliers

Kelsey Trusnik, CrossCountry Mortgage

Adam Tubbs, FIT Technologies

Keely Veatch, College Now Greater Cleveland

Elizabeth Walton, Deloitte

Alex Wax, The Sherwin Williams Company

Andrea Weiser, The Cleveland Hillel Foundation

Carolyn Wild, American Red Cross

Laurel Wilder, College Now Greater Cleveland

Maggie Yoder, Skylight Financial Group

Erin Zaranec, The Leukemia & Lymphoma Society

Kathie Zipp, Freelance Writer & Editor